NISL - 2023/2024 Fall & Spring Club/Conference League
NISL 2023/2024 Fall & Spring Club/Conference League
Boys and Girls Ages 08U through 14U
Opening Weekend September 9, 2023
All League Fees Include Center Referee and Assingor Fees
FSSA U8
-
Rankings Profile ID
:
1585380
View Rankings
-
- Coach: Maciej Kekus
- Coach: Radu Vasile Teodoru
- Coach: Jakub Banbor
- Export Team Schedule
Bracket A
Team | MP | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IE-JaHbat B2016/17 Green | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 11 | 61 | 24 |
2 | FSSA U8 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 23 | 25 | 19 |
3 | Strikers FV 16B Elite | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 15 |
4 | ROMA FC 2016 Blue | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 13 |
5 | Roadrunners SC B2016 Silver | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 11 |
6 | SC Hammers 2016 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 11 |
7 | Sockers FC Girls 2016 Pre-Academy | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 9 |
8 | HDS EAGLES 2016/2017 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 58 | -43 | 3 |
9 | Junior Warriors SC 2016 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 54 | -50 | 0 |
Match # | Time | Home Team | Results | Away Team | Location | Division |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1454 |
Oct 01, 2023
11:00 AM CDT
|
Roadrunners SC B2016 Silver | 3 - 3 | FSSA U8 | O'Brien Park - O'Brien 4 | NISL 2023 Fall U08 Group 5 |
Match # | Time | Home Team | Results | Away Team | Location | Division |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1452 |
Oct 15, 2023
2:45 PM CDT
|
FSSA U8 | 9 - 5 | Strikers FV 16B Elite | PAVILION - PAVILLION EGPD | NISL 2023 Fall U08 Group 5 |
Match # | Time | Home Team | Results | Away Team | Location | Division |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1445 |
Oct 22, 2023
11:00 AM CDT
|
Sockers FC Girls 2016 Pre-Academy | 2 - 6 | FSSA U8 | Soccer City Palatine - Field 2 (5v5) | NISL 2023 Fall U08 Group 5 |
Match # | Time | Home Team | Results | Away Team | Location | Division |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1437 |
Oct 26, 2023
5:30 PM CDT
|
FSSA U8 | 7 - 1 | Junior Warriors SC 2016 | St. Peter Lutheran Church & School - U11 | NISL 2023 Fall U08 Group 5 |
Match # | Time | Home Team | Results | Away Team | Location | Division |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1463 |
Oct 28, 2023
3:30 PM CDT
|
IE-JaHbat B2016/17 Green | 4 - 3 | FSSA U8 | Robert Crown Community Center - Field 2 - 7v7a | NISL 2023 Fall U08 Group 5 |
Match # | Time | Home Team | Results | Away Team | Location | Division |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1466 |
Oct 29, 2023
10:00 AM CDT
|
FSSA U8 | 7 - 3 | ROMA FC 2016 Blue | PAVILION - PAVILLION EGPD | NISL 2023 Fall U08 Group 5 |
Match # | Time | Home Team | Results | Away Team | Location | Division |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1472 |
Nov 05, 2023
12:00 PM CST
|
SC Hammers 2016 | 2 - 5 | FSSA U8 | Soccer City Palatine - Field 2 (5v5) | NISL 2023 Fall U08 Group 5 |
Match # | Time | Home Team | Results | Away Team | Location | Division |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1459 |
Nov 12, 2023
10:00 AM CST
|
FSSA U8 | 8 - 3 | HDS EAGLES 2016/2017 | PAVILION - PAVILLION EGPD | NISL 2023 Fall U08 Group 5 |